Calendário de Eventos 2020

MEN’S QS EVENTS

QS 5000 Upcoming: Feb 11 – 16
Hang Loose Pro Contest
Fernando de Noronha, Pernambuco, Brazil
Jadson André (BRA)
Defending Champion

QS 1500 Tentative: Apr 7 – 12
Rip Curl Pro Argentina (Tentative)
Playa Grande, Mar del Plata, Argentina
Matheus Navarro (BRA)
Defending Champion
QS 1500 Upcoming: May 14 – 17
Portonave Navegantes Pro
Navegantes, Santa Catarina
Evento novo

QS 3000 Tentative: May 19 – 24
Iquique Pro (Tentative)
La Punta, Iquique, Chile
João Chianca (BRA)
Defending Champion

QS 3000 Tentative: May 26 – 31
Maui and Sons Arica Pro Tour (Tentative)
El Gringo, Arica, Chile
Nolan Rapoza (USA)
Defending Champion

QS 3000 Tentative: Out 13 – 18
Claro Peru Open Pro- Copa Tubos (Tentative)
Punta Rocas, Peru
Gatien Delahaye (FRA)
Defending Champion
QS 5000 Tentative: Oct 20 – 25
Salvador Surf Classic (Tentative)
Praia de Stella Maris, Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Evento novo

QS 5000 Tentative: Oct 27 – Nov 1
Sao Paulo Open (Tentative)
Maresias, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Evento novo

WOMEN’S QS EVENTS

QS 1000 Tentative: Apr 7 – 12
Rip Curl Pro Argentina
Playa Grande, Mar del Plata, Argentina (Tentative)
Daniela Rosas (PER)
Defending Champion
QS 3000 Tentative: May 19 – 24
Iquique Pro (Tentative)
La Punta, Iquique, Chile
Nadia Erostarbe (EUK)
Defending Champion
QS 3000 Tentative: Oct 28 – 31
Maui and Sons Pichilemu Women’s Pro by Royal Guard (Tentative)
Punta de Lobos, Pichilemu, Chile
Anali Gomez (PER)
Defending Champion

MEN’S JUNIOR PRO

JUN 1000 Tentative: Apr 3 – 5
Pena Little Monster
Praia da Taíba, Ceará, Brazil (Tentative)
Matteus Sena (BRA)
Defending Champion

JUN 1000 Tentative: Apr 17 – 19
Oi Pro Junior Series (Tentative)
Stella Maris, Salvador (BA)-Brasil
Eduardo Motta (BRA)
Defending Champion
JUN 1000 Tentative: May 19 – 24
Iquique Pro Junior (Tentative)
La Punta, Iquique-Chile
Leo Casal (BRA)
Defending Champion
JUN 1000 Tentative: Sep 4 – 6
Oi Pro Junior Series (Tentative)
Praia da Joaquina, Florianópolis (SC)-Brasil
Heitor Mueller (BRA)
Defending Champion
JUN 1000 Tentative: Nov 13 – 15
Mancora Junior Pro Peru (Tentative)
Mancora, Piura-Peru
Raul Rios (PER)
Defending Champion

WOMEN’S JUNIOR PRO

JUN 1000 Tentative: Apr 3 – 5
Pena Little Monster (Tentative)
Praia da Taíba, Ceará, Brazil
Tainá Hinckel (BRA)
Defending Champion
JUN 1000 Tentative: Apr 17 – 19
Oi Pro Junior Series (Tentative)
Stella Maris, Salvador (BA)-Brasil
Tainá Hinckel (BRA)
Defending Champion
JUN 1000 Tentative: May 19 – 24
Iquique Pro Junior (Tentative)
La Punta, Iquique-Chile
Gabriela Bryan (HAW)
Defending Champion
JUN 1000 Tentative: Sep 4 – 6
Oi Pro Junior Series (Tentative)
Praia da Joaquina, Florianópolis (SC)-Brasil
Isabela Saldanha (BRA)
Defending Champion
JUN 1000 Tentative: Nov 13 – 15
Mancora Junior Pro Peru (Tentative)
Mancora, Piura-Peru
Sol Aguirre (PER)
Defending Champion

MEN’S LQS

LQS 1000 Tentative: Apr 17 – 19
OI Longboard Series (Tentative)
Stella Maris, Salvador (BA)-Brasil
Piccolo Clemente (PER)
Defending Champion

LQS 1000 Tentative: Jul 26 – Jun 27
Huanchaco Longboard Pro (Tentative)
Huanchaco, Peru
Phil Rajzman (BRA)
Defending Champion

LQS 1000 Tentative: Sep 4 – 6
OI Longboard Series (Tentative)
Praia da Joaquina, Florianópolis (SC)-Brasil
Carlos Bahia (BRA)
Defending Champion

WOMEN’S LQS

LQS 1000 Tentative: Apr 17 – 19
OI Longboard Series (Tentative)
Stella Maris, Salvador (BA)-Brasil
Chloé Calmon (BRA)
Defending Champion
LQS 1000 Tentative: Jul 26 – Jun 27
Huanchaco Longboard Pro (Tentative)
Huanchaco, Peru
Atalanta Nascimento (BRA)
Defending Champion

LQS 1000 Tentative: Sep 4 – 6
OI Longboard Series (Tentative)
Praia da Joaquina, Florianópolis (SC)-Brasil
Chloé Calmon (BRA)
Defending Champion

SPECIALTY EVENTS

SPEC Upcoming: Jun 18 – 24
Red Bull Airborne Series
Saquarema, RJ, Brazil
Evento novo